Sunadar, India Page

Other names: Sunādar

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.2364 Longitude 80.1465 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunadar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunadar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunadar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simaria (3.5 nm)
Patori (3.4 nm)
Pawai (2.0 nm)
Nanhi Pawai (2.6 nm)
Bagarantola (2.8 nm)
Umaria (3.0 nm)
Nayakhera (3.1 nm)
Jaganpura (3.2 nm)
Khamaria (3.3 nm)
Nayagaon (3.7 nm)
Juhi (0.6 nm)
Beharkher (0.9 nm)
Baghal (1.2 nm)
Gosadan (2.3 nm)
Chanda (2.8 nm)
Kaimuria (3.5 nm)
Hara (1.2 nm)
Moharia (3.5 nm)
Rohanbari (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 37 nm N 340 Air India , Jet Airways
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 43 nm E 63
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 55 nm S 139
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 63 nm S 184 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 112 nm E 49 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Pawai
2.4 nm NE Panna State
2.5 nm NE List of mines in India
9.2 nm W Hatta, Madhya Pradesh
13.2 nm NW Amanganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:00 2016