Nayakhera, India Page

Other names: Nayākhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.2793 Longitude 80.1768 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 36E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nayakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayakhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagarantola (0.3 nm)
Nanhi Pawai (0.6 nm)
Pawai (1.1 nm)
Jaganpura (1.3 nm)
Umaria (1.7 nm)
Rampur (1.5 nm)
Maraian (2.2 nm)
Katia (2.4 nm)
Manki (2.4 nm)
Marda (2.4 nm)
Khara (2.6 nm)
Posara (2.5 nm)
Jamni (2.6 nm)
Devri Sarakar (2.6 nm)
Chhirraha (1.0 nm)
Karahi (1.5 nm)
Ramna (1.7 nm)
Kaimuria (2.2 nm)
Beharkher (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 35 nm N 336 Air India , Jet Airways
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 40 nm E 65
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 56 nm S 142
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 66 nm S 185 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 109 nm E 50 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of mines in India
0.7 nm SW Pawai
0.7 nm SW Panna State
11.6 nm SW Hatta, Madhya Pradesh
12.1 nm NW Amanganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:00 2016