Shamgarh, India Page

Other names: Shāmgarh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.8851 Longitude 76.0301 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19970

Weather Charts


Shamgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gyasri (0.6 nm)
Pharaspuri (1.1 nm)
Pipliya Chacha (2.0 nm)
Gangapur (2.0 nm)
Dehriyanana (2.1 nm)
Umariya (2.4 nm)
Parianana (2.8 nm)
Parla (3.4 nm)
Mahurundi (1.7 nm)
Barara (2.6 nm)
Nahar Khera (2.7 nm)
Laturi (2.9 nm)
Khanota (3.1 nm)
Saranga Kheri (0.7 nm)
Dabariya (0.8 nm)
Binayga (1.0 nm)
Ralayti (1.9 nm)
Bar Khera (2.4 nm)
Pipliyaghata (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 42 nm W 232
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 48 nm S 189
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 70 nm S 190 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 80 nm E 116 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Susner
10.2 nm S Agar Malwa district
12.6 nm SE Bagawad
14.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:06 2016