Binayga, India Page

Other names: Bināyga

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.8704 Longitude 76.0222 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20252

Weather Charts


Binayga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binayga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binayga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangapur (1.4 nm) Gyasri (0.5 nm)
Shamgarh (1.0 nm)
Pharaspuri (1.5 nm)
Pipliya Chacha (2.3 nm)
Dehriyanana (2.7 nm)
Umariya (3.4 nm)
Parianana (3.5 nm)
Dabariya (0.9 nm)
Saranga Kheri (1.0 nm)
Mahurundi (1.7 nm)
Bar Khera (2.0 nm)
Barara (2.7 nm)
Ralayti (0.9 nm)
Pipliyaghata (1.8 nm)
Mangwaliya (2.7 nm)
Ankiya (2.7 nm)
Gurariya Pir (2.9 nm)
Karariya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 41 nm W 232
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 47 nm S 189
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 69 nm S 190 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 80 nm E 115 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Susner
9.3 nm S Agar Malwa district
12.2 nm SE Bagawad
15.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:06 2016