Sankrobara, India Page

Other names: Sānkrobara

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7547 Longitude 79.5038 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23988

Weather Charts


Sankrobara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankrobara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankrobara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pagaro (0.7 nm)
Mamon (2.3 nm)
Bara ka Purwa (1.5 nm)
Ikara (1.7 nm)
Lakshmanpura (2.3 nm)
Majhgawan (2.7 nm)
Pathapur (0.7 nm)
Madelanpura (0.7 nm)
Kosamber (1.1 nm)
Pathwa Ka Purwa (1.3 nm)
Oriya (2.1 nm)
Kaudan (0.6 nm)
Khacha Ki Chauki (1.0 nm)
Ragauli (1.2 nm)
Mote Ka Purwa (1.7 nm)
Nayagaon ka Purwa (1.9 nm)
Nayagaon (2.2 nm)
Ganjsijari (2.4 nm)
Hatwaha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 22 nm E 80 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 59 nm W 268
FR3204 Small DHANA 69 nm S 210
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 115 nm N 323 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Bijawar
7.5 nm S Bijawar State
10.2 nm NE Chhatarpur
10.3 nm NE Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital
10.1 nm NW Tigra (gaon)
10.6 nm NE Chhatarpur district
10.6 nm NE Chhatarpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:52 2016