Pathapur, India Page

Other names: Pathāpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7498 Longitude 79.5151 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23663

Weather Charts


Pathapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankrobara (0.7 nm)
Kaudan (0.9 nm)
Pagaro (1.4 nm)
Ganjsijari (2.5 nm)
Madelanpura (0.4 nm)
Ikara (2.1 nm)
Bara ka Purwa (2.0 nm)
Lakshmanpura (2.5 nm)
Kosamber (0.5 nm)
Pathwa Ka Purwa (0.8 nm)
Oriya (1.5 nm)
Himmatpura (2.5 nm)
Chhapar (2.5 nm)
Ragauli (0.7 nm)
Khacha Ki Chauki (0.9 nm)
Mote Ka Purwa (1.1 nm)
Nayagaon ka Purwa (2.0 nm)
Nayagaon (2.1 nm)
Hatwaha (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 22 nm E 79 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 59 nm W 268
FR3204 Small DHANA 69 nm S 211
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 98 nm S 162 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Bijawar
7.2 nm S Bijawar State
10.1 nm NE Chhatarpur
10.3 nm NE Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital
10.6 nm N Chhatarpur district
10.6 nm N Chhatarpur State
10.8 nm NW Tigra (gaon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:55:11 2016