Saliwara, India Page

Other names: Sālīwāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.4510 Longitude 80.0855 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24783

Weather Charts


Saliwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saliwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saliwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kimachi (1.8 nm)
Ghateri (1.8 nm)
Khapa (2.0 nm)
Budhwara (2.3 nm)
Jeonara (0.9 nm)
Andia (1.9 nm)
Rewara (2.1 nm)
Dongaria (2.6 nm)
Mania (2.9 nm)
Gokalthana (1.1 nm)
Tikra (1.4 nm)
Hirapur (1.7 nm)
Newari (2.3 nm)
Jhilwani (2.6 nm)
Dehwani (1.2 nm)
Nainpur (1.7 nm)
Umaria (2.2 nm)
Guari (2.2 nm)
Guari (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 35 nm E 127
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 43 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR3268 Small GONDIA 56 nm S 168
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 99 nm S 215 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 119 nm E 129 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Keolari
14.1 nm NW Ghansor
15.6 nm NW Salema, India
17.1 nm NE Mandla Fort railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:36 2016