Jhilwani, India Page

Other names: Jhilwānī

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.4622 Longitude 80.1306 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24442

Weather Charts


Jhilwani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhilwani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jhilwani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirapur (0.9 nm)
Gokalthana (1.5 nm)
Tikra (1.5 nm)
Andia (2.5 nm)
Saliwara (2.6 nm)
Dongaria (1.3 nm)
Dongaria (1.6 nm)
Ohani (1.6 nm)
Mehgaon (0.5 nm)
Mehgaon (1.1 nm)
Bija Tola (1.5 nm)
Makke (1.6 nm)
Gorachhapar (2.0 nm)
Parsa Tola (2.3 nm)
Makha Tola (2.5 nm)
Newari (1.3 nm)
Samnapur (2.0 nm)
Nainpur (2.4 nm)
Sangwan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42753 Closed kanha 34 nm E 130
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 43 nm N 354 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR3268 Small GONDIA 56 nm S 171
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 101 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 118 nm E 130 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Keolari
14.6 nm NE Mandla Fort railway station
15.1 nm NW Ghansor
15.6 nm NE Maharajpur, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:01 2016