Salamatpur, India Page

Other names: Salāmatpur

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5000 Longitude 77.7000 Altitude (feet) 1473
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 448
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31447
Google links for Salamatpur Google links for Salamatpur, India
Mid-range map of Salamatpur Large range map of Salamatpur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanbakhera (5.5 nm)
Sanchi (6.4 nm)
Diwanganj (8.4 nm)
Domkhera (11.5 nm)
Berasia (16.7 nm)
Islamnagar (18.0 nm)
Raslakheri (19.0 nm)
Khamkhera (6.2 nm)
Pipalkhera Kalan (10.4 nm)
Satpara (12.0 nm)
Nateran (16.4 nm)
Sanchi (2.1 nm)
Vidisha (6.7 nm)
Narwar (18.3 nm)
Raisen (11.4 nm)
Samarda (11.9 nm)
Dhanora (14.3 nm)
Banchhor (17.6 nm)
Umraoganj (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL 23 nm W 237 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 71 nm N 344
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 82 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Sanchi
6.0 nm E Heliodorus pillar
6.8 nm E Vidisha
11.6 nm SE Raisen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010