Kamapar, India Page

Other names: Kāmāpār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5023 Longitude 77.7550 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64418

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamapar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamapar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamapar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marwai (1.0 nm)
Sunpura Chak (1.7 nm)
Sunpura (2.1 nm)
Madhopura (2.2 nm)
Udayagiri (2.4 nm)
Nimkhiriya (2.5 nm)
Karhaiya (0.9 nm)
Berkheri (1.5 nm)
Rangai (1.6 nm)
Parariya (1.6 nm)
Suakheri (2.2 nm)
Nana ka Bagh (2.2 nm)
Chaupra (2.3 nm)
Nonakheri (1.2 nm)
Sanchi (1.3 nm)
Chirohli Khurd (1.8 nm)
Tajpur Shur (2.1 nm)
Durganagar (2.5 nm)
Dhaniyakheri Khurd (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 26 nm W 240 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 62 nm E 75
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 72 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Sanchi railway station
1.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
1.6 nm SW Sanchi
3.0 nm W Salamatpur
3.2 nm E Vidisha district
3.5 nm E Vidisha railway station
3.8 nm NE Heliodorus pillar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:41 2016