Rowat ka Pura, India Page

Other names: Rōwat ka Pura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.7145 Longitude 78.3753 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 52N Long (DMS) 78° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74030

Weather Charts


Rowat ka Pura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rowat ka Pura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rowat ka Pura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batripura (0.5 nm)
Baraipura (0.5 nm)
Nahar ka Pura (0.8 nm)
Garhiya (1.0 nm)
Dharmagarh (1.4 nm)
Mansingh ka Pura (0.4 nm)
Hinski (0.8 nm)
Jagdishpur (1.3 nm)
Sanal ka Pura (1.4 nm)
Raipura (1.6 nm)
Narsimhagarh (1.7 nm)
Kirrayach ka Pura (0.4 nm)
Sherpura (0.9 nm)
Malwasi (1.3 nm)
Janakpura (1.3 nm)
Roriyapura (1.5 nm)
Jautai (0.8 nm)
Khoyla (1.0 nm)
Garhiya (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 26 nm S 197 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 34 nm N 320 Air India
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 38 nm E 71
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 43 nm S 188
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 58 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Ambah
10.4 nm SE Gormi
17.4 nm S Gohad
16.2 nm E Ratangarh, Datia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:25 2016