Baraipura, India Page

Other names: Barāipura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.7104 Longitude 78.3662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70145

Weather Charts


Baraipura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baraipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baraipura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garhiya (0.6 nm)
Dharmagarh (0.9 nm)
Batripura (0.3 nm)
Mansingh ka Pura (0.6 nm)
Nahar ka Pura (0.7 nm)
Hinski (0.9 nm)
Jagdishpur (1.4 nm)
Sanal ka Pura (1.6 nm)
Rowat ka Pura (0.5 nm)
Kirrayach ka Pura (0.9 nm)
Sherpura (1.4 nm)
Jautai (0.5 nm)
Khoyla (0.8 nm)
Garhiya (1.2 nm)
Barpura (1.3 nm)
Hamirpura (1.5 nm)
Mansurpura (1.6 nm)
Mohanpura (1.6 nm)
Manekpura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 26 nm S 196 Air India Regional
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 34 nm N 321 Air India
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 42 nm S 187
FR47952 Small Saifai Airport 39 nm E 71
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 58 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Ambah
10.6 nm SE Gormi
17.3 nm S Gohad
17.9 nm SW Chausath Yogini Temple, Morena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016