Pisnaval, India Page

Other names: Pisnāval

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.7597 Longitude 75.0623 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 75° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26088

Weather Charts


Pisnaval Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pisnaval Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pisnaval Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jogwada (1.5 nm)
Dondvada (2.1 nm)
Munjali Khurd (3.0 nm)
Munjali Buzurg (3.1 nm)
Bhilkhheda (3.5 nm)
Jhagarkheda (2.5 nm)
Bhulgaon (3.0 nm)
Nehali (3.5 nm)
Mandil (2.5 nm)
Jhopali (2.9 nm)
Madgaon (3.2 nm)
Lovani (3.7 nm)
Pisnaval (1.2 nm)
Sekat Mohali (1.5 nm)
Naktirani (2.0 nm)
Vasavi (2.8 nm)
Badgaon (3.1 nm)
Semlia (3.4 nm)
Divani (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 26 nm S 192
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 27 nm E 83
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 70 nm N 35 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Sendhwa
7.5 nm NE Balsamud
9.0 nm NE Ozar, Madhya Pradesh
9.3 nm SW Niwali, Madhya Pradesh
9.7 nm NE Julwania
10.9 nm N Rajpur, Madhya Pradesh
10.9 nm N Pipri Buzurg, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:05 2016