Divani, India Page

Other names: Divāni

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.7162 Longitude 75.0219 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33649

Weather Charts


Divani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Divani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Divani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murgun (1.7 nm)
Bhangidara (1.8 nm)
Balgaon (2.6 nm)
Mahulia (3.7 nm)
Jogwada (2.0 nm)
Munjali Buzurg (3.1 nm)
Munjali Khurd (3.3 nm)
Dondvada (3.4 nm)
Pisnaval (3.4 nm)
Sekat Mohali (2.5 nm)
Vasavi (2.7 nm)
Naktirani (3.3 nm)
Pisnaval (3.5 nm)
Merkhedi (3.6 nm)
Childhar (2.7 nm)
Chatali (3.1 nm)
Puruskheda (3.1 nm)
Mogrikheda (3.4 nm)
Sakad (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 23 nm S 188
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 30 nm E 79
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 74 nm N 35 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Sendhwa
6.1 nm W Niwali, Madhya Pradesh
10.8 nm NE Balsamud
12.2 nm NE Ozar, Madhya Pradesh
13.1 nm NE Julwania
14.2 nm NE Rajpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.2 nm NE Pipri Buzurg, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:25 2016