Partapur, India Page

Other names: Partāpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0905 Longitude 79.5216 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 26N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73416

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Partapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koniyapar (0.6 nm)
Hinvara (1.4 nm)
Lakhanwara (1.6 nm)
Sargapur (2.0 nm)
Loniya (1.2 nm)
Lugharbara (1.8 nm)
Simariya (2.1 nm)
Dhenki (2.2 nm)
Bhenronganj (1.1 nm)
Seoni (1.6 nm)
Jarat (1.7 nm)
Barapathar (1.9 nm)
Bubaria (2.1 nm)
Bamhori (0.9 nm)
Marjhor (1.5 nm)
Pharida (1.9 nm)
Simariya (2.1 nm)
Khairi (2.3 nm)
Pindarai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 33 nm W 260
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 34 nm W 261
FR42753 Closed kanha 59 nm E 89
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 65 nm S 203 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 71 nm N 24 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
1.6 nm E Seoni district
12.7 nm N Dukli
17.3 nm N Sivani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:03 2016