Lugharbara, India Page

Other names: Lūgharbāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.1134 Longitude 79.5420 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 32' 31E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lugharbara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugharbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugharbara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loniya (1.3 nm)
Simariya (1.3 nm)
Koniyapar (2.2 nm)
Devari (2.3 nm)
Hinvara (2.4 nm)
Dhenki (2.4 nm)
Nagjhir (2.2 nm)
Balpura (2.4 nm)
Binjhabara (0.8 nm)
Konhaka (1.8 nm)
Manegaon (1.8 nm)
Jarat (0.7 nm)
Bhenronganj (1.2 nm)
Barapathar (1.3 nm)
Bubaria (1.3 nm)
Seoni (1.8 nm)
Partapur (1.8 nm)
Dundaseoni (2.1 nm)
Bamhori (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 34 nm W 258
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 35 nm W 259
FR42753 Closed kanha 58 nm E 91
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 67 nm S 204 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 69 nm N 23 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Seoni district
2.1 nm S Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
11.7 nm N Dukli
16.4 nm N Sivani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:13 2016