Panagar, India Page

Other names: Panāgar

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7017 Longitude 79.4756 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 79° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22526

Weather Charts


Panagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipat (0.6 nm)
Kishungath (1.3 nm)
Algana (2.1 nm)
Ganjsijari (1.2 nm)
Nayagaon ka Purwa (1.6 nm)
Malguwan (2.2 nm)
Khacha Ki Chauki (2.7 nm)
Panagar ka Purwa (0.9 nm)
Hatwaha (1.2 nm)
Nayagaon (1.6 nm)
Ratanpura (1.8 nm)
Damotipura (1.8 nm)
Raipura (2.3 nm)
Bamhori (2.5 nm)
Bamhori (2.5 nm)
Jamanwan ka Purwa (1.5 nm)
Jasguwan ka Purwa (1.7 nm)
Jasguwan Khurd (1.8 nm)
Khargapur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 25 nm E 73 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 57 nm W 271
FR3204 Small DHANA 66 nm S 210
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 96 nm S 160 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Bijawar
4.5 nm S Bijawar State
12.0 nm NW Tigra (gaon)
13.7 nm NE Chhatarpur
13.9 nm NE Swami Pranavananda Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital
14.1 nm NE Chhatarpur district
14.1 nm NE Chhatarpur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:10 2016