Manikpur, India Page

Other names: Mānikpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.8442 Longitude 79.1671 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 2E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33957

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manikpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devpur (2.0 nm)
Banpura (2.5 nm)
Chobara (2.8 nm)
Jmagarhiyan ka Khera (3.0 nm)
Shivnagar (1.9 nm)
Khera (3.2 nm)
Guna (3.4 nm)
Phuter (1.3 nm)
Gaira (2.3 nm)
Kurila (2.7 nm)
Rampura (2.9 nm)
Harinagar (1.5 nm)
Khargapur (1.8 nm)
Chandpura (1.9 nm)
Naurpara (2.3 nm)
Partappur (3.2 nm)
Manpasar (3.4 nm)
Dhangera (3.5 nm)
Dur (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 40 nm E 92 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 41 nm W 259
VIJN Small JHANSI 50 nm N 319
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 100 nm N 329 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Khargapur
7.7 nm SW Baldeogarh
11.1 nm N Palera
12.3 nm NW Jatara
12.0 nm E Tigra (gaon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:32 2016