Manpasar, India Page

Other names: Manpasār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.7876 Longitude 79.1695 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33340

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manpasar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpasar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majrakashi (0.8 nm)
Dhangera (1.2 nm)
Dur (1.7 nm)
Tilya (1.9 nm)
Bhelsi (2.3 nm)
Naurpara (1.1 nm)
Chandpura (2.0 nm)
Harinagar (2.4 nm)
Khargapur (2.5 nm)
Pathral (1.7 nm)
Partappur (1.8 nm)
Pharka (2.0 nm)
Garrauli (2.1 nm)
Kurila (2.3 nm)
Kharon (0.9 nm)
Pathaghat (1.7 nm)
Bijrai (2.0 nm)
Karidalai (2.7 nm)
Deorda (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 40 nm E 87 Air India , Jet Airways
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 41 nm W 264
VIJN Small JHANSI 53 nm N 322
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 103 nm N 330 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Khargapur
5.9 nm SW Baldeogarh
13.0 nm NE Tigra (gaon)
14.3 nm N Palera
14.4 nm SW Barera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:43 2016