Khachrod, India Page

Other names: Khāchrod

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.4167 Longitude 75.2833 Altitude (feet) 1591
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 484
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181
Google links for Khachrod Google links for Khachrod, India
Mid-range map of Khachrod Large range map of Khachrod
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangrod (9.2 nm)
Sirsi (10.8 nm)
Namli (12.9 nm)
Ratlam (13.4 nm)
Bhansoda (4.4 nm)
Barauda (8.2 nm)
Bercha (9.7 nm)
Kharua (14.9 nm)
Jaora (15.4 nm)
Panth Piploda (15.8 nm)
Ringnod (18.8 nm)
Tal (18.8 nm)
Mamatkhera (18.6 nm)
Kalukheri (22.7 nm)
Khamaria (4.7 nm)
Nagda (7.6 nm)
Piploda (9.2 nm)
Kasari (14.2 nm)
Dhanasutha (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 7 nm E 76
FR3271 Small RATLAM 14 nm W 261
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 50 nm S 145 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Khachrod
9.0 nm SE Piploda
11.9 nm E Ujjain District
12.9 nm W Namli
14.2 nm W Ratlam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010