Tal, India Page

Other names: Tāl

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.7198 Longitude 75.3851 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 14244

Weather Charts


Tal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barria Goel (6.6 nm)
Mandwi (9.4 nm)
Ringnod (11.1 nm)
Jaora (15.0 nm)
Dhodhar (15.7 nm)
Kalaria (7.2 nm)
Barkhera (9.8 nm)
Kuchrod (12.5 nm)
Alot (9.8 nm)
Bajpur (10.8 nm)
Jotawad (11.7 nm)
Talod (11.9 nm)
Mehidpur (16.5 nm)
Panth Piploda (3.8 nm)
Kharua (7.9 nm)
Bercha (10.5 nm)
Kasari (10.5 nm)
Gogapur (12.1 nm)
Barauda (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 16 nm S 173
FR3271 Small RATLAM 28 nm S 224
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 64 nm S 159 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 97 nm W 303 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Tal, Madhya Pradesh
8.8 nm E Vikramgarh Alot railway station
9.9 nm E Alot
12.6 nm SE Mehidpur Road


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:56 2016