Ghat Bilod, India Page

Other names: Ghāt Bilod

World:India:State of Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.6667 Longitude 75.5167 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93840
Google links for Ghat Bilod Google links for Ghat Bilod, India
Mid-range map of Ghat%20Bilod Large range map of Ghat%20Bilod
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesur (7.5 nm)
Pipalkhera (8.0 nm)
Dhar (12.7 nm)
Gardawad (14.9 nm)
Nagda (15.5 nm)
Kanun (19.7 nm)
Depalpur (11.2 nm)
Piplu (13.6 nm)
Naugaon Sarf (14.9 nm)
Kagba (15.3 nm)
Gautampura (19.0 nm)
Bhirawad (19.8 nm)
Betma (5.6 nm)
Sagor (6.1 nm)
Akolia (8.8 nm)
Hatod (14.4 nm)
Gauli Palasia (14.4 nm)
Dikthan (5.3 nm)
Kunjrod (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 16 nm E 78 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 32 nm N 38
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 47 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Ghat Bilod
5.8 nm E Betma
11.2 nm N Depalpur, India
12.7 nm W Dhar
12.9 nm E Indore District
14.9 nm S Malwa (Madhya Pradesh)
14.3 nm NE Hatod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010