Gautampura, India Page

Other names: Runaj

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9866 Longitude 75.5192 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 14562
Mid-range map of Gautampura Large range map of Gautampura

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machhoda (1.5 nm)
Jalar (3.9 nm)
Talauli (3.0 nm) Ranji (0.5 nm)
Palsoda (0.8 nm)
Chitoda (1.4 nm)
Karoda (4.1 nm)
Bhil Baroli (4.2 nm)
Bardakheri (4.3 nm)
Jamgoda (4.4 nm)
Katgoda (5.0 nm)
Gudar (5.0 nm)
Mendakwas (1.5 nm)
Pitawali (2.1 nm)
Pharkoda (3.3 nm)
Kai (4.3 nm)
Kakba (4.5 nm)
Gokalpur (5.0 nm)
Jalalpura (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 21 nm E 72
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 22 nm S 135 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 28 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Depalpur, India
8.6 nm E Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj
11.2 nm NE Lekoda railway station
15.7 nm NE Naikheri railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:06:54 2016