Shahpur, India Page

Other names: Shāhpur

World:India:Bihar State of
Latitude 25.5833 Longitude 84.4500 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90933
Google links for Shahpur Google links for Shahpur, India
Mid-range map of Shahpur Large range map of Shahpur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rani Sagar (4.5 nm)
Kamriaon (5.4 nm)
Raghunathpur (7.5 nm)
Barhampur (8.2 nm)
Bairiya Saphi (9.5 nm)
Dalan Chapra (8.8 nm) Benwaliya (4.1 nm)
Nawada (5.8 nm)
Udawantnagar (10.3 nm)
Gunri (10.7 nm)
Ghazipur (11.6 nm)
Ara (11.8 nm)
Hetampur (4.8 nm)
Jagdispur (6.3 nm)
Baligaon (10.2 nm)
Garhani (11.4 nm)
Panwar (14.2 nm)
Nagri (15.0 nm)
Piro (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA 34 nm E 89 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 57 nm S 151 Myanmar Airway,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,Drukair —,Mihin Lanka,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 56 nm E 55
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR 87 nm N 322 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),JetLite
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Shahpur, Bihar
1.4 nm S Behea
11.8 nm E Ara, Jharkhand
15.3 nm S Piro, Bhojpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010