Gopalpur, India Page

Other names: Gopālpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6178 Longitude 84.4077 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 84° 24' 28E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90035

Weather Charts


Gopalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lilari (0.5 nm)
Sahjauli (0.9 nm)
Misrauliya (1.2 nm)
Domariya (1.4 nm)
Itwa (1.6 nm)
Sobhitola (1.7 nm)
Ratanpur (0.4 nm)
Bujh Raidera (1.7 nm)
Hirkhi Pipra (1.7 nm)
Sonki (1.7 nm)
Suhiya (2.0 nm)
Pandepur (0.7 nm)
Semariya (1.1 nm)
Dudh Ghat (1.5 nm)
Hariharpur (1.7 nm)
Barsaun (1.8 nm)
Nargada (1.8 nm)
Shahpur (0.9 nm)
Goshainpur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 25 nm E 93
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 36 nm E 92 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 45 nm W 270
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 60 nm S 150 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 84 nm N 322 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Shahpur, Bihar
14.2 nm NW Farsatar
14.3 nm E Ara Civil Court bombing
14.4 nm E Bhojpur district, Bihar
14.4 nm E Siege of Arrah
14.5 nm W Dumraon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:10 2016