Punai Chak, India Page

Other names: Punāi Chak

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6087 Longitude 85.1131 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 47E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 463522

Weather Charts


Punai Chak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punai Chak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punai Chak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadullahpur (0.6 nm)
Patna (0.8 nm)
Dumra (0.8 nm)
Shekhpura (1.2 nm)
Chainpur (1.1 nm)
Mainpur (1.2 nm)
Rajapur (1.4 nm)
Dujra (1.2 nm)
Mithapur (1.2 nm)
Jarpur (1.1 nm)
Gardanibagh (1.2 nm)
Purandarpur (1.2 nm)
Gulab Chak (1.4 nm)
Jakanpur (1.4 nm)
Damaria (1.4 nm)
Bela (1.4 nm)
Shikisamabad (1.5 nm)
Kaitha (1.5 nm)
Bhika Chak (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 1 nm W 232 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 12 nm W 265
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 32 nm N 19
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 52 nm S 189 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 79 nm N 33 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW DAV Public School, BSEB Colony, Patna
0.5 nm E Mount Carmel High School, Patna
0.6 nm E Patna High Court
0.8 nm W Development Management Institute
0.9 nm SW Patna
0.9 nm SW Bihar Province
1.0 nm E All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna
1.0 nm SW Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan
1.3 nm N St. Karen's High School
1.4 nm SE Chanakya National Law University
1.4 nm E Patna Junction railway station
1.5 nm N Notre Dame Academy, Patna
1.5 nm SW Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
1.6 nm N P&M Mall
1.7 nm N Loyola High School, Patna
1.6 nm SE Chandragupt Institute of Management
1.5 nm SW Central University of South Bihar
1.6 nm NE Golghar
1.6 nm NE Biscomaun Bhawan
1.6 nm NE St. Xavier's High School, Patna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:03 2016