Jarpur, India Page

Other names: Jārpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5932 Longitude 85.1239 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 85° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 537199

Weather Charts


Jarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Purandarpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gardanibagh (0.4 nm)
Damaria (0.9 nm)
Bhika Chak (1.0 nm)
Punai Chak (1.1 nm) Bela (0.3 nm)
Mithapur (0.5 nm)
Dhelwan (0.9 nm)
Bigrahpur (0.9 nm)
Nandlalpur (1.0 nm)
Nauratanpur (1.1 nm)
Jakanpur (0.3 nm)
Shikisamabad (0.6 nm)
Kaitha (0.6 nm)
Gulab Chak (0.6 nm)
Dasratha (0.7 nm)
Sipara (0.9 nm)
Ghopatpur (1.0 nm)
Etwarpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 1 nm W 266 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 13 nm W 269
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 33 nm N 18
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 51 nm S 190 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 79 nm N 32 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Chanakya National Law University
0.5 nm SE Chandragupt Institute of Management
0.9 nm N Patna High Court
0.9 nm NE Patna Junction railway station
1.1 nm N Mount Carmel High School, Patna
1.3 nm N All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna
1.3 nm W Sanjay Gandhi Jaivik Udyan
1.4 nm W Patna
1.4 nm W Bihar Province
1.5 nm NE Alliance Air Flight 7412
1.5 nm NE Patna division
1.5 nm NE Patna Metropolitan Region
1.5 nm NW DAV Public School, BSEB Colony, Patna
1.6 nm E Patliputra Sports Complex
1.7 nm NE Nalanda Open University
1.8 nm NE Golghar
1.8 nm NE Biscomaun Bhawan
1.8 nm NE Statue of Mahatma Gandhi, Gandhi Maidan
1.9 nm NE St. Xavier's High School, Patna
1.7 nm W Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:31 2016