Patlochia, India Page

Other names: Pātlochia

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5973 Longitude 84.8224 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 84° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117504

Weather Charts


Patlochia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patlochia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patlochia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koelwar (1.7 nm)
Haripur (1.7 nm)
Paharpur (1.9 nm)
Mina Chak (2.2 nm)
Kazi Chak (2.2 nm)
Kutchauriatola (2.2 nm) Dhondotola (0.6 nm)
Aminabad (1.2 nm)
Katesar (1.3 nm)
Halkhoria Chak (1.3 nm)
Thekhan (1.6 nm)
Mustafapur (1.6 nm)
Jamnapur (1.6 nm)
Dikuli (2.1 nm)
Modahi (1.0 nm)
Suraudha (1.2 nm)
Lakshmantola (1.6 nm)
Sekandarpur (1.8 nm)
Bedauli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 3 nm E 96
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 14 nm E 91 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 41 nm N 40
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 51 nm S 172 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 89 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Koilwar
2.3 nm SW Koilwar Bridge
3.5 nm SE Bihta railway station
7.5 nm NE Ganges Basin
7.9 nm N Arrah–Chhapra Bridge
8.8 nm W Ara Civil Court bombing
8.8 nm W Siege of Arrah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:15 2016