Koelwar, India Page

Other names: Koelwār

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5805 Longitude 84.7975 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 50N Long (DMS) 84° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 25494

Weather Charts


Koelwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koelwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koelwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitkoiratola (1.3 nm)
Kulharia (1.4 nm)
Haripur (1.0 nm)
Kazi Chak (1.6 nm)
Chanda (1.8 nm)
Naya Muhammadpur (2.1 nm)
Sirpalpur (2.1 nm)
Paharpur (2.2 nm)
Katkulia (2.2 nm)
Golakpur (2.4 nm)
Suraudha (0.8 nm)
Lakshmantola (1.4 nm)
Modahi (1.5 nm)
Patlochia (1.7 nm)
Dhondotola (2.0 nm)
Pareo (1.4 nm)
Dhandiha (1.5 nm)
Pali (2.0 nm)
Kauria (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 4 nm E 82
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 15 nm E 87 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 42 nm N 40
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 50 nm S 170 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 95 nm N 5 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Koilwar
0.9 nm S Koilwar Bridge
4.3 nm E Bihta railway station
7.3 nm W Siege of Arrah
7.3 nm W Ara Civil Court bombing
7.3 nm W Bhojpur district, Bihar
8.9 nm N Arrah–Chhapra Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:26 2016