Parmanandpur, India Page

Other names: Parmānandpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4984 Longitude 87.0464 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 87° 2' 47E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57252

Weather Charts


Parmanandpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parmanandpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parmanandpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nag Piprahi (0.3 nm)
Birpur (1.9 nm)
Hanumannagar (2.1 nm)
Barantpur (2.5 nm)
Maheshpatti (1.9 nm)
Bamhantoli (1.9 nm)
Gauspurpatti (0.6 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.9 nm)
Shankarpur (1.0 nm)
Chilmilia (1.1 nm)
Patarwa (1.3 nm)
Mohanpur (1.6 nm)
Kochgaon (1.9 nm)
Balbhadarpur (2.2 nm)
Bairia Chaudhari (2.5 nm)
Bairia Kamal (2.6 nm)
Haripur Ghurna (2.5 nm)
Hedolwa (2.6 nm)
Narhi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 11 nm E 94 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 15 nm W 274
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 34 nm N 343 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 38 nm N 0 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 44 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW 87th meridian east
3.8 nm E Harinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.3 nm W Geography of Nepal
8.3 nm NE Sunsari District
9.9 nm NW Badgama
10.9 nm NW Pipra (Purba)
10.5 nm W Hanumannagar, Saptari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:42 2016