Barantpur, India Page

Other names: Barāntpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.4845 Longitude 87.0033 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 4N Long (DMS) 87° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53934

Weather Charts


Barantpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barantpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barantpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanumannagar (0.5 nm)
Birpur (1.5 nm)
Mohanpur (1.3 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.8 nm)
Patarwa (2.1 nm)
Balbhadarpur (2.2 nm)
Nag Piprahi (2.2 nm)
Gauspurpatti (2.4 nm)
Parmanandpur (2.5 nm)
Chilmilia (2.6 nm)
Kochgaon (2.6 nm)
Narhi (2.8 nm)
Bairia Kamal (3.1 nm)
Hirdenagar (0.8 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.3 nm)
Sitapur (1.6 nm)
Hedolwa (2.0 nm)
Barhampur (2.7 nm)
Bishunpur Chaudhari (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 13 nm W 278
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 14 nm E 90 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 34 nm N 347 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 39 nm N 3 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 42 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N 87th meridian east
3.5 nm NW Geography of Nepal
6.2 nm E Harinagar, Uttar Pradesh
8.3 nm W Hanumannagar, Saptari
9.0 nm NW Badgama
9.2 nm NW Trikola
9.2 nm W Inarwa, Siraha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:16 2016