Parha, India Page

Other names: Pārha

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0386 Longitude 87.5706 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 87° 34' 14E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134036

Weather Charts


Parha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhelia (1.4 nm)
Magora (2.2 nm)
Mahalgaon (0.6 nm)
Chainpur (0.7 nm)
Angia (1.2 nm)
Kalkali (1.2 nm)
Barail (1.3 nm)
Bazidpur (1.6 nm)
Phulpur Pachhiari (2.0 nm)
Ukhwa (2.1 nm)
Tikani (0.9 nm)
Machhaila (1.4 nm)
Karahara (1.9 nm)
Masuria (1.0 nm)
Durgapur (1.1 nm)
Kelabari (1.4 nm)
Majgawan (1.8 nm)
Bhuna (1.9 nm)
Chilhania (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 18 nm S 207
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 31 nm N 328 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 42 nm N 40 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 44 nm E 91
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 56 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Gaiyari
7.2 nm N Araria
7.7 nm NW Araria district
10.8 nm N Dehti
11.7 nm N Palasi
14.7 nm S Millia Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:09 2016