Mahalgaon, India Page

Other names: Mahālgaon

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0466 Longitude 87.5774 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 87° 34' 39E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130411

Weather Charts


Mahalgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chainpur (0.8 nm)
Angia (1.1 nm)
Bazidpur (1.7 nm)
Madhelia (1.6 nm)
Barail (0.7 nm)
Kalkali (0.9 nm)
Ukhwa (1.5 nm)
Phulpur Pachhiari (1.6 nm)
Kursail (2.0 nm)
Kishunpur (2.2 nm)
Tikani (0.7 nm)
Karahara (1.4 nm)
Chaukta (1.9 nm)
Bardenga (1.9 nm)
Parha (0.6 nm)
Durgapur (1.4 nm)
Machhaila (1.4 nm)
Masuria (1.6 nm)
Kelabari (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 19 nm S 207
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 31 nm N 327 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 41 nm N 40 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 44 nm E 92
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 56 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Gaiyari
6.9 nm NW Araria
7.7 nm NW Araria district
10.4 nm N Dehti
11.2 nm N Palasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:22 2016