Mirzapur, India Page

Other names: Mirzāpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0016 Longitude 87.4718 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 87° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123758

Weather Charts


Mirzapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanpur (0.5 nm)
Bansi (1.0 nm)
Shafipura (1.1 nm)
Bansi (1.3 nm)
Farauta (1.8 nm)
Paiktola (1.0 nm)
Tirhutbita (1.1 nm)
Lodipur (1.5 nm)
Dhakia (1.8 nm)
Patria (1.8 nm)
Kusiargaon (2.1 nm)
Sandalpur (1.2 nm)
Chatar (1.2 nm)
Nij Gehuma (2.0 nm)
Gainrha (0.7 nm)
Baghua (1.1 nm)
Kamalpur (1.9 nm)
Bathna (2.1 nm)
Matiarpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 14 nm S 193
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 30 nm N 338 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 47 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 51 nm S 209
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 61 nm E 48 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Gaiyari
7.7 nm N Araria district
9.3 nm N Araria
12.2 nm S Millia Institute of Technology
12.4 nm S Purnea Court Railway Station
13.0 nm S Purnia Junction railway station
13.3 nm S Purnia division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:59 2016