Lodipur, India Page

Other names: Lodīpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0254 Longitude 87.4822 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 87° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123802

Weather Charts


Lodipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lodipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lodipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paiktola (1.1 nm)
Dhakia (1.2 nm)
Patria (1.8 nm)
Farauta (2.0 nm)
Garia (2.1 nm)
Kusiargaon (0.5 nm)
Azamnagar (1.2 nm)
Diagaon (1.9 nm)
Kudarkatti (2.2 nm)
Goaltola (2.2 nm)
Lahtora (1.2 nm)
Kochgawan (1.8 nm)
Tirhutbita (0.6 nm)
Chatar (1.3 nm)
Mirzapur (1.5 nm)
Hasanpur (1.8 nm)
Sandalpur (2.2 nm)
Gainrha (2.2 nm)
Bansi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 16 nm S 193
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 29 nm N 336 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 45 nm N 44 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 49 nm W 307
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 53 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Gaiyari
6.3 nm N Araria district
7.7 nm N Araria
12.1 nm N Dehti
13.3 nm N Palasi
13.6 nm S Millia Institute of Technology
13.8 nm S Purnea Court Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:34 2016