Manipur Pokharia, India Page

Other names: Manīpur Pokharia

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.0482 Longitude 87.5177 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 87° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135059

Weather Charts


Manipur Pokharia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manipur Pokharia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manipur Pokharia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goaltola (1.0 nm)
Azamnagar (1.8 nm)
Diagaon (1.9 nm)
Kusiargaon (2.0 nm)
Lodipur (2.4 nm)
Diari (1.2 nm)
Chikania (1.5 nm)
Dumaria (1.7 nm)
Ghormara (2.3 nm)
Parshadpur (2.3 nm)
Yakauna (0.8 nm)
Madhelia (1.6 nm)
Bazidpur (1.8 nm)
Kochgawan (0.6 nm)
Malharia (1.1 nm)
Magora (1.2 nm)
Bagnagar (1.7 nm)
Lahtora (1.8 nm)
Kakorha (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPU Small PURNEA 18 nm S 198
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 29 nm N 332 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 43 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 47 nm E 92
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 55 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Gaiyari
5.5 nm NW Araria district
6.1 nm N Araria
10.3 nm N Dehti
11.4 nm N Palasi
14.9 nm S Millia Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:13 2016