Gopalpur, India Page

Other names: Gopālpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8881 Longitude 84.9952 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 17N Long (DMS) 84° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161601

Weather Charts


Gopalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranapur (0.3 nm)
Utraundh (0.7 nm)
Chakand (1.1 nm)
Sorhna (1.1 nm)
Hasanpur (1.2 nm)
Amraha (1.4 nm)
Rewara (1.4 nm)
Sadipur (1.5 nm)
Kachanpur Agthu (1.5 nm)
Tikhuli (1.6 nm)
Haidar Bigha (0.6 nm)
Kachanpur (1.1 nm)
Maulvi Chak (1.1 nm)
Risaudh (1.2 nm)
Chamardih (0.2 nm)
Bara (0.8 nm)
Rahim Chak (1.0 nm)
Dabbo (1.4 nm)
Murkatta (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 8 nm S 195 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 42 nm N 6 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 42 nm N 351
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 71 nm S 223
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 96 nm S 169 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Gaya College of Engineering
5.1 nm S Gaya, India
5.1 nm S Gaya Junction railway station
5.7 nm S A. M. B.Ed. College
5.8 nm S Mirza Ghalib College
5.9 nm NW DAV Sasaram
7.2 nm S A N Magadh Medical College and Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:04 2016