Pernem, India Page

Other names: Cassabé-de-Pernem,Cassabe-de-Pernem

World:India:State of Goa
Latitude 15.7230 Longitude 73.7951 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 73° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5555
Mid-range map of Pernem Large range map of Pernem

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corgao (2.7 nm)
Paliem (4.4 nm)
Aros (3.6 nm)
Torxem (4.8 nm)
Virnora (1.7 nm)
Poroscodem (2.3 nm)
Varconda (2.6 nm)
Uguem (2.7 nm)
Tamboxem (3.3 nm)
Naozor (3.4 nm)
Mopa (3.6 nm)
Revora (4.9 nm)
Cancarvornem (5.0 nm)
Parxem (3.0 nm)
Tuem (3.5 nm)
Dargalim (3.8 nm)
Macasana (4.5 nm)
Agarvado (4.5 nm)
Chopdem (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 20 nm S 174 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Condor Airline,GoAir,Air Arabia,Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Transaero
FR44849 Small Sindhudurg Airport 22 nm N 317
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 48 nm E 80 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 63 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Pernem
5.5 nm W Terekhol River
5.5 nm W Paliem
5.7 nm W Arambol
6.5 nm W Fort Tiracol
7.4 nm S Tivim
7.5 nm S Cunchelim

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:09:59 2015