Loutolim, India Page

Other names: Loutulim

World:India:State of Goa
Latitude 15.3333 Longitude 73.9833 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 15° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94663
Google links for Loutolim Google links for Loutolim, India
Mid-range map of Loutolim Large range map of Loutolim
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuvem (4.0 nm)
Verna (4.0 nm)
Calate (4.3 nm)
Betalbatim (4.3 nm)
Consua (4.3 nm)
Racaim (1.0 nm)
Borim (2.2 nm)
Talaulim (3.0 nm)
Queula (3.1 nm)
Durbate (3.1 nm)
Bandora (4.1 nm)
Betora (4.3 nm) Ambora (1.0 nm)
Raia (2.2 nm)
Rachol (2.2 nm)
Madgaon (2.8 nm)
Siroda (2.8 nm)
Curtorim (4.2 nm)
Chandor (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 9 nm W 288 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Condor,GoAir,Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),Transaero
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 48 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Loutolim
1.7 nm SE Rachol Seminary
2.2 nm SE Rachol
2.8 nm SW Margao
2.9 nm N Queula
2.9 nm SW Fatorda stadium
2.9 nm SW Fatorda Stadium
2.9 nm W Padre Conceicao College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010