Madgaon, India Page

Other names: Margao,Marg√£o

World:India:State of Goa
Latitude 15.3000 Longitude 73.9500 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 15° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123029
Google links for Madgaon Google links for Madgaon, India
Mid-range map of Madgaon Large range map of Madgaon
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calate (1.9 nm)
Betalbatim (1.9 nm)
Nuvem (2.2 nm)
Utorda (3.1 nm)
Loutolim (2.8 nm)
Verna (3.6 nm)
Racaim (3.6 nm)
Cuelim (4.2 nm)
Raia (1.0 nm)
Ambora (2.2 nm)
Rachol (2.9 nm)
Siroda (3.9 nm)
Colva (2.8 nm)
Cana (3.2 nm)
Navelim (3.6 nm)
Davorlim (3.6 nm)
Benaulim (3.6 nm)
Adsulim (3.6 nm)
Talaulim (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 8 nm W 305 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Condor,GoAir,Air Arabia,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),Transaero
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM 51 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Margao
1.0 nm SE Fatorda stadium
1.0 nm SE Fatorda Stadium
1.6 nm S Loyola High School (Goa)
1.9 nm NW Padre Conceicao College of Engineering
2.1 nm S Dr R Prasad Stadium
2.2 nm NW Nuvem
2.4 nm SW Colva
2.5 nm NE Loutolim
2.9 nm E Rachol
3.0 nm SE Aquem
3.0 nm E Rachol Seminary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010