Sonamukhi, India Page

Other names: Sonāmukhi

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 23.3000 Longitude 87.4167 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58790
Google links for Sonamukhi Google links for Sonamukhi, India
Mid-range map of Sonamukhi Large range map of Sonamukhi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panchal (7.1 nm)
Brindabanpur (9.2 nm)
Palashdanga (6.6 nm)
Panagarh (9.0 nm)
Kaksa (10.4 nm)
Mankur (10.9 nm)
Barjora (10.9 nm)
Durgapur (12.3 nm)
Patrasaer (7.4 nm)
Budbud (8.8 nm)
Indas (14.2 nm)
Khandaghosh (15.5 nm)
Galsi (15.7 nm)
Dignagar (17.2 nm)
Khana (17.6 nm)
Radhanagar (10.6 nm)
Narangi (14.1 nm)
Bishnupur (14.1 nm)
Jaypur (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPH Medium PANAGARH 10 nm N 3
FR3122 Small BURNPUR 31 nm W 309
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 68 nm E 124 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Sonamukhi
6.3 nm NE Randiha
6.9 nm N Pakhanna
7.4 nm SE Patrasayar
8.4 nm N Prayagpur
9.0 nm N Panagarh
9.3 nm N Debipur, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010