Bishnupur, India Page

Other names: Vishnupur,Бишнупур

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 23.0738 Longitude 87.3199 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 26N Long (DMS) 87° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000
Mid-range map of Bishnupur Large range map of Bishnupur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onda (7.6 nm)
Panchmura (10.9 nm)
Taldangra (12.4 nm)
Ratanpur (13.9 nm)
Bankura (16.7 nm)
Radhanagar (4.9 nm)
Panchal (9.4 nm)
Brindabanpur (14.4 nm)
Sonamukhi (14.8 nm)
Beliator (15.8 nm)
Jaypur (6.9 nm)
Narangi (10.9 nm)
Patrasaer (13.9 nm)
Balitha (14.6 nm)
Badanganj (16.0 nm)
Kotalpur (15.6 nm)
Bankadaha (6.0 nm)
Amlagora (13.7 nm)
Humgarh (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32047 Closed Bishnupur Airfield 3 nm S 141
VEPH Medium PANAGARH 24 nm N 13
FR44657 Small Kazi Nazrul Islam Airport 33 nm N 352
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 67 nm E 111 United Airways,IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',Tashi Air,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Dragonair ,Drukair —,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Cities and towns in West Bengal
0.4 nm N Bishnupur, Bankura
0.4 nm N Bishnupur (Lok Sabha constituency)
0.6 nm N Bishnupur, Bankura (community development block)
1.2 nm SW Bishnupur railway station
1.1 nm W Dharapat
4.3 nm NW Dwarakeswar River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:33:57 2015