Simana Basti, India Page

Other names: Simāna Basti

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.9802 Longitude 88.1353 Altitude (feet) 7017
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 88° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 2138
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153908

Weather Charts


Simana Basti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simana Basti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simana Basti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorkhe (2.6 nm) Majhua (1.3 nm)
Chhota Rangit Block (2.1 nm)
Singbongdera (2.2 nm)
Parmaguri (2.2 nm)
Batasi Block (2.7 nm)
Chaibhir (2.7 nm)
Langurdang (3.4 nm)
Majhua (3.3 nm)
Dhangia Bazar (3.5 nm)
Tanglu Block (3.5 nm)
Rilling Block (3.8 nm)
Lamagaon (4.7 nm)
Laringgaon (4.8 nm)
Kankibong Block (4.8 nm)
Lamagaon (5.4 nm)
Selimbong Block (5.6 nm)
Sukhiapokhri (2.2 nm)
Pulungdung (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 8 nm E 58
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 20 nm S 150 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 24 nm S 186 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 32 nm W 313 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 54 nm W 292 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Jorebunglow Sukhiapokhri (community development block)
2.0 nm S Geography of Nepal
2.0 nm NE Sukhiapokhri
2.2 nm NW 27th parallel north
2.5 nm SW Pashupatinagar, Mechi
2.8 nm S Pashupatinagar, Bheri
3.3 nm NE Darjeeling district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:32 2016