Parmaguri, India Page

Other names: Parmāguri

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 27.0115 Longitude 88.1563 Altitude (feet) 6843
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 41N Long (DMS) 88° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 2085
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115122

Weather Charts


Parmaguri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parmaguri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parmaguri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singbongdera (1.1 nm)
Majhua (1.4 nm)
Batasi Block (2.2 nm)
Chhota Rangit Block (2.5 nm)
Chaibhir (2.9 nm)
Majhua (3.1 nm)
Tanglu Block (3.2 nm)
Dhangia Bazar (1.3 nm)
Langurdang (1.6 nm)
Laringgaon (2.7 nm)
Lamagaon (2.7 nm)
Rilling Block (2.7 nm)
Lamagaon (3.5 nm)
Kainjale (3.5 nm)
Jhepi (4.1 nm)
Sukhiapokhri (1.0 nm)
Pulungdung (1.8 nm)
Rishihat (3.5 nm)
Simana Basti (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42481 Heli Lebong Helipad Lebong 7 nm E 66
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 21 nm S 155 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 26 nm S 188 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 31 nm W 309 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 54 nm W 289 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Jorebunglow Sukhiapokhri (community development block)
1.0 nm SE Sukhiapokhri
1.1 nm N Darjeeling district
1.1 nm N Cities and towns in West Bengal
3.1 nm W 27th parallel north
3.7 nm W Tonglu, West Bengal
4.2 nm SW Geography of Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:06 2016