Panskura, India Page

Other names: Pānskura

World:India:State of West Bengal
Latitude 22.4167 Longitude 87.7000 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84914
Google links for Panskura Google links for Panskura, India
Mid-range map of Panskura Large range map of Panskura
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lowada (5.0 nm)
Debra (8.4 nm)
Bali Chak (8.8 nm)
Nij Narajol (10.1 nm)
Daspur (11.0 nm)
Ghatal (15.0 nm)
Bandor (15.7 nm)
Kharar (17.0 nm)
Jhikra (17.0 nm)
Khirpai (17.6 nm)
Khanakul (19.8 nm)
Chandrakona (21.5 nm)
Raghunathbari (5.5 nm)
Chanchiara (6.3 nm)
Hakala (9.3 nm)
Kola (9.5 nm)
Tamluk (13.9 nm)
Bagnan (15.1 nm)
Mangalduari (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 27 nm W 260
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 33 nm E 80
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 43 nm E 70 United Airways,(one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Biman Banglade,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Drukair —,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),China Eastern,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),GMG Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Panskura
7.8 nm W Debra, Paschim Medinipur
8.8 nm W Balichak
9.3 nm SE Dakshin Baguan
9.5 nm E Kolaghat
9.5 nm E Cities and towns in West Bengal
10.4 nm S Midnapore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010