Bali Chak, India Page

Other names: Bāli Chak

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 22.3648 Longitude 87.5530 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 87° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Geonames): 12957
Mid-range map of Bali%20Chak Large range map of Bali%20Chak

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beli (7.6 nm)
Jakpur (9.5 nm)
Baradiha (10.4 nm)
Haripur Kismat (11.4 nm)
Shyamalpur (11.7 nm)
Amlataria (12.5 nm)
Kharagpur (12.7 nm)
Medinipur (13.2 nm)
Balijhuri (14.1 nm)
Debra (1.9 nm)
Lowada (6.1 nm)
Nij Narajol (12.6 nm)
Mangalduari (8.4 nm)
Panskura (9.4 nm)
Raghunathbari (12.7 nm)
Chanchiara (13.7 nm)
Mayna (14.9 nm)
Sabang (11.5 nm)
Bhagabhera (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEDX Small KALAIKUNDA 18 nm W 265
FR31989 Closed Dudhkundi Airfield 24 nm W 264
VEBA Small Behala Airport Behala 41 nm E 78
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 52 nm E 70 United Airways,IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',Tashi Air,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,GoAir,Dragonair ,Drukair —,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Balichak
1.7 nm NE Debra (community development block)
5.9 nm S Pingla (community development block)
7.0 nm W Kharagpur II (community development block)
8.6 nm N Midnapore district
8.7 nm SE Midnapore
8.7 nm SE Cities and towns in West Bengal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:40 2015