Vaiasavettikadu, India Page

Other names: Vaiasavettikādu

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.0436 Longitude 79.9390 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49794

Weather Charts


Vaiasavettikadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaiasavettikadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaiasavettikadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudukur (4.0 nm) Pakkupettai (1.1 nm)
Koppur (2.5 nm)
Vengattur (3.4 nm)
Cannanpalaiyam (3.5 nm)
Aranvayal (3.5 nm)
Putlur (4.2 nm)
Tirur (4.4 nm)
Lluppur (1.0 nm)
Valapuram (2.4 nm)
Irungattukottai (4.2 nm)
Kannadiyanpalaiyam (4.8 nm)
Chettippattu (4.8 nm)
Neman (4.8 nm)
Kivalur (4.9 nm)
Mannur (1.6 nm)
Todukkadu (3.1 nm)
Sriperumbudur (4.6 nm)
Pennalur (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 13 nm E 127
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 14 nm E 101 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOAR Small ARKONAM 14 nm W 276
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 15 nm E 51
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 42 nm N 326 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Kalsar College of Engineering
2.8 nm SE Rajiv Gandhi College of Engineering
3.5 nm N Vengathur
3.5 nm NE Prathyusha Institute of Technology and Management
3.7 nm SE Madras Motor Race Track
3.9 nm SE Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering
3.9 nm SE SRM Polytechnic College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:53 2016