Srivaikuntam, India Page

Other names: Srīvaikuntam

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 8.6167 Longitude 77.9333 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26553
Google links for Srivaikuntam Google links for Srivaikuntam, India
Mid-range map of Srivaikuntam Large range map of Srivaikuntam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seydunganallur (6.6 nm)
Mulaikkaraippatti (9.8 nm)
Paruttippadu (9.9 nm)
Palayankottai (13.3 nm)
Vallanadu Kasba (7.8 nm)
Sivalapperi (11.6 nm)
Eral (5.0 nm)
Sayarpuram (6.4 nm)
Korkai (8.0 nm)
Kayalpattinam (11.3 nm)
Arumuganeri (11.3 nm)
Korampallam (13.4 nm)
Tiruchchendur (13.5 nm)
Alwar Tirunagari (1.4 nm)
Nazareth (4.2 nm)
Megnanapuram (9.5 nm)
Sattankulam (10.0 nm)
Udankudi (12.1 nm)
Vijaya Narayanam (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 8 nm N 40 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR31135 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 22 nm N 342
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 32 nm N 348
VOTV TRV Medium THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 60 nm W 262 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,SilkAir,Maldivian,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),SriLankan,Oman Air
VORM Small Ramnad Airport Ramnad 74 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Srivaikuntam
4.2 nm SE Nazareth, Tamil Nadu
7.4 nm NW Vittilapuram
7.4 nm NW Aazhigudi
8.5 nm NE Tuticorin Airport
9.5 nm S Megnanapuram
10.0 nm S Sathankulam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010