Kayalpattinam, India Page

Other names: Kāyalpatnam,Kāyalpattinam,Aramaganori,Kayalpatnam,Coilnapatam,Kayalpatuam

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 8.5667 Longitude 78.1167 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 8° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 78° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53598
Google links for Kayalpattinam Google links for Kayalpattinam, India
Mid-range map of Kayalpattinam Large range map of Kayalpattinam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Arumuganeri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eral (7.2 nm)
Nazareth (7.9 nm)
Megnanapuram (9.9 nm)
Alwar Tirunagari (10.1 nm)
Srivaikuntam (11.3 nm)
Sattankulam (12.9 nm)
Seydunganallur (17.9 nm)
Korkai (5.0 nm)
Sayarpuram (9.2 nm)
Korampallam (12.0 nm)
Tuticorin (13.0 nm)
Ayyanapuram (17.1 nm)
Tiruchchendur (5.0 nm)
Udankudi (10.0 nm)
Kulasekharapatnam (10.8 nm)
Manappadu (13.0 nm)
Periya Talai (16.6 nm)
Puttan Taruvai (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 10 nm N 330 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR31135 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 29 nm N 324
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 39 nm N 333
VORM Small Ramnad Airport Ramnad 68 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Kayalpatnam
0.3 nm NE Arumuganeri
0.3 nm NE Kayalpattinam
4.3 nm S Thiruchendur Murugan Temple
4.6 nm S Avathara Pathi
7.9 nm W Nazareth, Tamil Nadu
9.9 nm SW Megnanapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010