Saidapet, India Page

Other names: Sydapet,Sayidabad,Saiyidapettai

World:India:State of Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.0231 Longitude 80.2225 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 13° 1' 23N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2363677
Google links for Saidapet Google links for Saidapet, India
Mid-range map of Saidapet Large range map of Saidapet
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaffarkhanpet (0.5 nm)
Ekkattuthangal (1.4 nm)
Nesapakkam (1.5 nm)
Nazarathpuram (1.6 nm)
West Mambalam (1.0 nm)
Kamaraja Nagar (1.0 nm)
Ashok Nagar (1.1 nm)
Navalar Nedunchezian Nagar (1.2 nm)
Kodambakkam (1.5 nm)
Vadapalani (1.8 nm)
Appavoo Nagar (0.4 nm)
Thodhunter Nagar (0.5 nm)
Nandanam (1.1 nm)
Theagaraya Nagar (1.4 nm)
Kotturpuram (1.5 nm)
Srinagar (0.7 nm)
Guindy (0.9 nm)
Rangarajapuram (1.0 nm)
Alandur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 2 nm W 235 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,Kuwait,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,All Nippon,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 9 nm S 220
VOAR Small ARKONAM 31 nm W 275
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI 53 nm W 312 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Cosmopolitan Club
0.7 nm SE Madras Boat Club
0.7 nm SE Rangarajapuram
0.8 nm NE Exnora International
0.8 nm E YMCA College of Physical Education
0.8 nm NW Alandur
0.9 nm NE Ranganathan Street
1.0 nm SE Anna University
1.0 nm S Velachery Aquatic Complex
1.1 nm S Raj Bhavan (Tamil Nadu)
1.1 nm SE Anna University Chennai
1.2 nm S Guindy Race Course
1.4 nm NE T. Nagar
1.5 nm SW Kathipara Junction
1.7 nm E Church of Our Lady of Light, Chennai
1.7 nm SE Madhya Kailash
1.9 nm NE Kerala Institute of Medical Sciences
1.9 nm SW Ramavaram, Tamil Nadu
2.0 nm NE Raj Network
2.0 nm S Indian Institute of Technology Madras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010